Committees)

 

SI.No.

      Committees

Name Of the teacher In charge/Member

 

 

1.Mrs.Rajeswari PGT (Eng)

 

 

2.Mr.Shanmugam PGT (BIO)

   1.

Academic advisory committee

3.Mr.Vijayan PGT (Mat)

 

 

4.Mrs.Sunitha PGT (Phy)

 

 

5.Mr.Angamuthu PGT (Hindi)

 

 

1.Mrs.Rajeswari PGT (Eng)

    2.

Admission Hr. Sec., Primary & Local Transfer

2.Mr.P.V.V.Ramana PGT (CHE)

 

 

3.Ms.Nikita Yadav (PRT)

 

 

1.Mr.Vijayan PGT (Mat)

 

 

2. Mr.P.V.V.Ramana PGT (CHE)

 

     

3.Mr.Uday Singh (PRT)

   3.

     Time Table

 

 

 

4.Mrs.Suganya (Com.Ins.)

 

 

5.Mrs.Meera (PRT)

 

 

6.Mrs.Thilagavathi (Com.Ins)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT (Eng)

    4.

      CCA (Internal Secondary)

2.Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT (Sst)

 

 

3.Mr.Yesuraja (Tamil)

 

 

4.Ms.Apsan TGT (Mat)

 

 

5. Mr.Angamuthu PGT (Hindi)

 

 

6.Mrs.Padma PGT (Geo)

 

 

7.Mr.Gendlal TGT (San)

 

 

1.Ms.Nikita (PRT)

 

 

2.Mr.Rahul (PRT)

 

 

3.Indraraj Meena (PRT)

 

 

4.Ms.Jigisha (PRT )

    5.

    CCA (Primary)

5.Mr.Vikesh (PRT)

 

 

6.Mr.Yogesh (PRT)

 

 

7.Mr.Rajkumar (PRT)

 

 

8.Mr.Rajeev Meena (PRT)

 

 

9.Mr.Uday Singh Meena (PRT)

 

 

10.Sanjay Kumar Gurjar (PRT)

 

 

1. Mrs.Sunitha PGT (Phy)

 

 

2. Mr.P.V.V.Ramana PGT (CHE)

    6.

Examination (Internal)

3. Mr.Uday Singh Meena (PRT)

 

 

4. Mrs.Suganya (Com.Ins.)

 

 

5. Mrs.Thilagavathi (Com.Ins)

 

 Examination External

1. Mr.Shanmugam PGT (BIO)

   7.

      (CBSE)

2. Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT (Sst)

 

 

1.Mr.Vijayan PGT (Co-ordinator)

 

 

2.Mr.Rahul PRT (Secondary)

    8.

  Scouts & Guides

3.Ms.Nikita PRT (Secondary)

 

 

4.Mr.Kulwinder Singh (Primary)

 

 

5.Ms.Jigisha (Primary)

 

 

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

 

 

2. Mr.Shanmugam PGT

 

 

3. Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT

  

 

4.Mr.Indraraj Meena PRT

 

    1.Discipline

5.Ms.Nikita PRT

  9.

 

6.Mr.Rajkumar PRT

  (A)

 

7.Mr.Yogesh Baghel PRT

 

 

8.Uday Singh PRT

 

 

9.Mr.Rahul PRT

 

 

10.Mr.Vikesh PRT

 

 

1. Ms.Jigisha PRT

 

 

2. Mr.Kulwinder Singh PRT

  (B)

    2. Anti Bullying    Committee

3.Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

 

 

4.Mrs.Malarvizhi (Yoga)

 

 

5.Tamil Sakthi (Nurse)

 

 

6.Mr.Rajeev Meena PRT

 

 

7.Mr.Sanjay Kumar PRT

 

 

1.Mr.Vijayan PGT

  (C)

3.Standard Operating Procedure Committee

2.Mr.Uday Singh Meena PRT

 

 

3.Mr.Rahul PRT

 

 

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

   10.

  Morning Assembly & Announcement

2. Mr.RajeevMeena PRT

 

 

3. Mr.Kulwinder Singh PRT

 

 

4.Mrs.Malarvizhi (Yoga)

 

Bus Pass & Issue Of TC and Bona fide Certificate

1. Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

   11.

2.Mr.Srinivasan (DEO)

 

 

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

   12.

 Pay Bill Check & UBI

2. Mr.Shanmugam PGT

 

 

3. Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT

 

 

4. Mrs.Suganya (Com.Ins.)

 

 

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

  

 

2. Ms.Sunitha PGT

   13.

Magazine & Calendar

3. Ms.Nikita PRT

 

 

4. Sanjay Kumar Gurjar PRT

 

 

5. Mr.YogeshBaghel PRT

   14.

    NTSE

1. Ms.Sunitha PGT

   15.

 English Olympiad

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

2.Mrs.Tamilarasi TGT (Eng)

   16.

 Green Olympiad

1. Ms.Sunitha PGT

   17.

Science Olympiad

1. Mr.Shanmugam PGT

  18.

Cyber Olympiad

1. Mr.P.V.V.Ramana PGT

 

 

2. Mrs.Suganya (Com.Ins.)

  19.

Maths Olympiad

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

2.Ms.Elakkiya TGT (Mat)

 

 

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

 

 

2. Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT

  20.

 Excursion/Educational           Tour

3.Mr.Uday Singh Meena PRT

 

 

4.Mr.Rahul PRT

 

 

5. Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

 

 

6.Mr.Rajeev Meena PRT

 

    

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

 

 

2. Mr.Vijayan PGT

 

          PTA

3.Mr.Indraraj Meena PRT

  21.

 

4.Mr.Vikesh PRT

 

 

5.Ms.Nikita Yadav PRT

 

 

6.Mr.Rajkumar PRT

 

 

1. Ms.Nikita Yadav PRT

 

 

2. Mr.Rahul PRT

   22.

   SwachthaAbhiyan

3. Mr.IndrarajMeena PRT

 

 

4. Mr.Vikesh PRT

 

 

5. Mr.YogeshBaghel PRT

 

 

6. Mr.Rajkumar PRT

 

 

7. Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

   23.

    Income Tax

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

 

  

1. Mr.IndrarajMeena PRT

 

    Computer   Department

2. Mr.Vikesh PRT

   24.

 

3.Ms.Jigisha PRT

 

 

4. Mrs.Suganya (Com.Ins.)

 

 

5. Mrs.Thilagavathi (Com.Ins)

 

  

1. Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT

 

 

2. Mr.Kulwinder Singh PRT

   25.

     Furniture

3. Mr.RajeevMeena PRT

 

 

4. Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

 

 

5. Mr.YogeshBaghel PRT

 

 

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

 

 

2. Mr.Shanmugam PGT

  26.

 Maintenance of Staff Quarters

3. Ms.Sunitha PGT

 

 

4.Mr.Rajkumar PRT

 

 

5.Ms.Jigisha PRT

 

 

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

 

 

2. Mr.Uday Singh Meena PRT

  27.

 Maintenance & Repair

3.Mr.Rahul PRT

 

 

4. Mr.Rajkumar PRT

 

 

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

  28.

Guidance &Counseling

2. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

 

 

3. Mr.P.V.V.Ramana PGT

 

 

4. Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT

 

 

5.Mr.Yogesh Baghel PRT

 

 

6.Mr.Sanjay kumarGurjar PRT

 

 

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

 

 

2. Mr.Shanmugam PGT

  

 

3. Mr.Vijayan PGT

    29.

 Purchase Committee

4. Ms.Sunitha PGT

 

 

5.Mr.Uday Singh Meena PRT

 

 

6.Mr.Sanjay Kumar Gurjar PRT

 

 

1. Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

   30.

First Aid Secondary and Primary

2.Mrs.Malarvizhi (Yoga)

 

 

3.Mrs.Tamil Sakthi (Nurse)

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

 

 

2. Mrs.Suganya (Com.Ins.)

   31.

  Website Committee

3.Mr.Indraraj Meena (PRT)

 

 

4. Mr.Uday Singh Meena PRT

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mrs.Suganya (Com.Ins.)

  32.

  UBI & EMIS Portal

2.Mr.Srinivasan (DEO)

 

 

3. Mrs.Thilagavathi (Com.Ins)

 

 

1. Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

 

 

2.Mr.Kulwinder Singh (PRT)

   33.

   Medical Check Up

3.Ms.Jigisha (PRT)

 

 

4.Mrs.Tamil Sakthi (Nurse)

 

 

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

 

 

2. Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

 

 

3.Mr.Indraraj Meena (PRT)

  34.

Adventure Activities

4. Ms.Jigisha (PRT)

 

 

5. Mr.Kulwinder Singh (PRT)

 

 

6. Mr.Sanjay Kumar Gurjar PRT

 

 

7.Ms.Nikita Yadav (PRT)

 

 

1. Mr.Sanjay Kumar Gurjar PRT

 

 

2. Ms.Nikita Yadav (PRT)

35

    Gardening

3.Mr.Rahul (PRT)

 

 

4. Mr.Rajkumar PRT

 

 

5.Mrs.Malarvizhi (Yoga)

 

 

6.Mrs.Tamil Sakthi (Nurse)

 

 

7.Mr.Maria Charles PGT (His)

 

 

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

 

 

2. Ms.Jigisha (PRT)

 

Beautification of the Vidyalaya

3. Mr.Kulwinder Singh (PRT)

36

 

4.Mr.Sanjay Kumar Gurjar PRT

 

 

5. Mr.Balasubramanian (Coach)

 

 

6. Mrs.Malarvizhi (Yoga)

 

 

7.Mrs.Tamil Sakthi (Nurse)

 

 

8. Mr.Maria Charles PGT (His)

 

 

1. Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT

 

 

2. Mr.Maria Charles PGT (His)

 

 

3.Mrs.Padma Maheshwari PGT(Eco)

  37.

   Teaching Aids

4.Mr.Indraraj Meena (PRT)

 

 

5. Mr.Sanjay Kumar Gurjar PRT

 

 

6. Mr.YogeshBaghel PRT

 

 

1. Mr.Vijayan PGT

 

 

2. Ms.Nikita Yadav (PRT)

  38.

  Library Committee

3. Mr.Rahul (PRT)

 

 

4. Mr.Uday Singh Meena PRT

 

 

5.Mr.Vikesh (PRT)

 

 

6.Mrs.Padma Mageshwar PGT (Eco)

  39.

  Readers Club

1.Mr.Gendilal TGT (San)

2.Mr.Angamuthu PGT (Hindi)

  40.

  Integrity Club

1. Mr.Sanjay Kumar Gurjar PRT

2.Ms.Jigisha (PRT)

  41.

    Maths Club

1.Mr.Vijayan PGT

2.Ms.Elakkiya TGT (Maths)

3.Ms.Nikita Yadav (PRT)

 

  42.

    Nature Club

1. Ms.Nikita Yadav (PRT)

2. Mr.Uday Singh Meena PRT

 

  

1.Mr.P.V.V.Ramana PGT

   43.

  Science Club

2.Mr.Indraraj Meena (PRT)

 

 

3.Mr.Sanjay Kumar Gurjar (PRT)

 

 

 

         SUBJECT COMMITTEE

SI.NO

Subjects

Name of the teacher In charge/Member

1

English

 Mrs.Rajeswari PGT

2

Hindi

1.Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT

2.Mr.Angamuthu PGT (Hindi)

3

Maths

Mr.Vijayan PGT

4

Science

Mr.Shanmugam PGT

5

Social Science

Mr.Thirunavukkarasu TGT